KILLED IN ACTION
Adjutant General's Office--Strength Accounting
Branch (As of 30 June 1947)
Pvt. Restetuto
Abraham
Pvt. Albert J.
Abrams
Pvt. David Afoa
Pfc. Felipe A.
Arellano
T4 Christian M.
Betancourt
Pfc. James P.
Bishop Jr.
S/Sgt. Thomas E.
Blanton
Pvt. John W. Bodlak
Capt. Steve C.
Bohunicky
Sgt. Harold R.
Brigade
Pfc. Andrew E.
Brugger
Pfc. Joseph V.
Camilleri
Pvt. Hoyt A. Cannon
Pvt. Austin H.
Chaundy
Cpl. Martin J.
Clark
Pvt. Sam V. Coon
Pfc. George D.
Coons
Pvt. Howard N.
Cowan
Pfc. Edward M.
Crosier
S/Sgt. Michael S.
Cusick
Sgt. Francis J.
Dalton
Pfc. Edward J.
Darling
T5 Jessie V. Davis
Pvt. Edward J.
Dluzniewski
Pfc. Charles W.
Ducan
Pvt. Lazaro
Elizondo
Cpl. Irving
Fabricant
T5 Edward Fanz
1st Lt. John D. Fay
Pvt. Berlin E.
Fenton
T5 Gerard C.
Fiedler
T5 Thomas H.
Flanicon
S/Sgt. Thomas W.
Frierson
T4 George W. Gaa
Pvt. Chester
Galloway
Sgt. Aubrey T.
Garrigus
Cpl. Michael J.
Goliseski
1st Lt. Clifton L.
Gordon
T5 Rene J. Grenier
Sgt. Francis J.
Rougeux
T5 Orval L. Griffin
2nd Lt. Arthur J.
Grossman
Pvt. Gussie H. Guin
Pvt. John N. Hall
Pfc. Arthur J.
Herman
Sgt. Frank S.
Higgins
Pfc. Paul M.
Holbert
1st Lt. Alton L.
House
T5 Barry R. Howell
Pvt. Lucian H.
Howell
Pvt. John R.
Ingersoll
Cpl. Sigmund A.
Janulla
S/Sgt. Charles M.
Johnson
Pvt. John J. Kane
1st Lt. Herman H.
Kiehne
Sgt. Charles B.
Kimbrough
Pfc. Stephen H.
Klepeiss
Sgt. Aaron A.
Lalonde
T5 Burrell R. Leash
Sgt. Jehudah B.
Lewis
T5 Robert L.
Lunceford
Pfc. George C. Mann
Jr.
Pfc. Anthony
Martiello
Pvt. Edward C.
Mathews
T5 Ruby A. McKinney
Pvt. Earl Miller
Jr.
T4 Donald P. Mills
Pfc. William C.
Murray
T4 Arthur L. Muthic
Cpl. Dwight L. Neff
Cpl. Joe A. Nemeth
S/Sgt. Ray J.
Nottingham
Pvt. Frank A.
O'Neill
T5 George F.
O'Neill
Pfc. James J.
O'Neill
Pvt. Ernest W.
Otting
T5 Edward B. Palmer
T5 Samuel M. Pane
Cpl. Virgil E. Paugh
Pfc. John E.
Pickney
T5 Anthony J.
Pilipaic
Cpl. Edward J.
Powers
Pfc. Arthur A.
Pregosin
T5 Robert M. Price
Sgt. Clarence V.
Rachels
S/Sgt. Harry H.
Raudman
Pfc. Charles A.
Raver
Pvt. Charles S.
Redfearin
T5 John Repta
Sgt. Paul Risko
2nd Lt. Casey J.
Rodgers
T5 Donald D. Roehm
Capt. Charles
Roodman
Sgt. Francis J.
Rougeux
T5 James R.
Sattelberg
T5 Paul D. Shaver
Sgt. Alfred Sillato
Pfc. James W. Smith
Jr.
Pfc. Ray L. Snyder
T5 Robert M. Staton
Pfc. Robert G.
Stevens
T5 Stanley L.
Turner
Cpl. Anthony S.
Volpe
Pvt. Walter L. Ware
T5 Alfred E.
Westvold
T4 Robert L.
Wilkerson
Pvt. Stephan A.
Woynar
Pfc. Anthony F.
Virga
Cpl. Harold R.
Yoder
T4 Erwin H. Zietz
Go to "Unit Citation 219" or "Table of Contents" page.